Lotto

Support the Lotto

The lotto is the mainstay of club funding with much of the club's activity depending on good support for the Lotto.

Tickets cost €2 each, or you can buy three tickets for €5. Aodh Ruadh Lotto tickets are available from a number of outlets. These include:-

  • Pearse O'Neill's shop
  • Pat's Bar
  • The Market House Bar
  • Owen Roe's Bar
  • The Lantern Bar
  • McGinley's Bar
  • The Bridgend Bar
  • Sean Óg's Bar
  • Finn McCool's Bar

Tickets are also sold in the McCosker's Centra every Saturday from 10am to 6pm.

Lotto Results

Browse lotto results for previous years
Bulletpoint. 2016
Bulletpoint. 2015
Bulletpoint. 2014
Bulletpoint. 2013
Bulletpoint. 2012
Bulletpoint. 2011
Bulletpoint. 2010
Bulletpoint. 2009
Bulletpoint. 2008
Bulletpoint. 2007
Bulletpoint. 2006
Bulletpoint. 2005

19 December 2010
4 5 9 12 15 16
Jackpot: €10,000 - Not Won
Next draw in McGinley's Bar, with a Jackpot of €10,000 on Sunday 2nd January at 7.30pm
Lotto Rota:
1. Peter Gallagher's team
2. Bord na nÓg
3. Adult Football
4. Juvenile Hurling
5. Ladies
ThE lotto team for the Saimer Court on Friday 31st December is:
JUVENILE HURLING.

In the lucky dip €100 went to: Ciara O'Hanlon, West Rock. €20 each went to: Jonathan Browne, Assaroe View; Noel P Cunningham, Cluain Barron; Gordon Walshe, Cluain Barron; Anne Crawford, Coolcholly and Margaret McIntyre, Filling Station.


12 December 2010
2 5 7 10 13 15
Jackpot: €10,000 - Not Won
Next draw in McIntyre's Bar, with a Jackpot of €10,000 on Sunday at 7pm
Lotto Rota:
1. Peter Gallagher's team
2. Bord na nÓg
3. Adult Football
4. Juvenile Hurling
5. Ladies
This Saturday the lotto team for the Saimer Court is:
ADULT FOOTBALL.

In the lucky dip €100 went to: Josie Gallagher, Portnason. €20 each went to: Gary Britton, c/o Sweeney's; Carmel McCadden, Woodlands; Moya Ferguson, Woodlands; Malachy Daly, Kildoney; and Eamonn O'Donnell, Rossnowlagh.


5 December 2010
3 4 5 12 14 17
Jackpot: €10,000 - Not Won
Next draw in Sweeny's Bar, with a Jackpot of €10,000 on Sunday at 7.30pm
Lotto Rota:
1. Peter Gallagher's team
2. Bord na nÓg
3. Adult Football
4. Juvenile Hurling
5. Ladies
This Saturday the lotto team for the Saimer Court is:
BORD NA NÓG.

In the lucky dip €100 went to: Eabha Rogers, Coolcholly. €20 each went to: Gus Culkin, Donegal Road; Pauline Kane, Erne Dale Heights; Laura Patton, c/o Ballybookies; Margaret Barrett, Cornhill; and Callum O'Neill, c/o Owen Roes.


28 November 2010
4 6 9 13 15 17
Jackpot: €10,000 - Not Won
Next draw in Dicey Reilly's Bar, with a Jackpot of €10,000 on Sunday at 9.30pm
Lotto Rota:
1. Peter Gallagher's team
2. Bord na nÓg
3. Adult Football
4. Juvenile Hurling
5. Ladies
This Saturday the lotto team for the Saimer Court is:
PETER GALLAGHER'S TEAM.

In the lucky dip €100 went to: Gerard Timoney. €20 each went to: Gerard Timoney; Ben and Mary Dorrian; Rita McGullion, Belleek; Marion Matthews, Erne Dale heights; and PJ Loughlin, Garrison.


21 November 2010
7 8 10 12 13 17
Jackpot: €10,000 - Not Won
Next draw in Dicey Reilly's Bar, with a Jackpot of €10,000 on Sunday at 9.30pm
Lotto Rota:
1. Peter Gallagher's team
2. Bord na nÓg
3. Adult Football
4. Juvenile Hurling
5. Adult Hurling
6. Ladies
This Saturday the lotto team for the Saimer Court is:
LADIES.

In the lucky dip €100 went to: Kay Madden, Cloghore. €20 each went to: Sean Perry; A. McGlynn, Rossnowlagh; M. Patton, c/o Melly's; Ben And Mary Dorrian; and Freddie Henry, Garrison.


14 November 2010
2 4 5 9 13 14
Jackpot: €10,000 - Not Won
Next draw in Pat's Bar, with a Jackpot of €10,000 on Sunday at 9.30pm
Lotto Rota:
1. Peter Gallagher's team
2. Bord na nÓg
3. Adult Football
4. Juvenile Hurling
5. Adult Hurling
6. Ladies
This Saturday the lotto team for the Saimer Court is:
ADULT HURLING.

In the lucky dip €100 went to: Danny Roper. €20 each went to: Steve Bunion, Westport; Mary Feely, Belleek; Agnes Ryder, Belleek. John and Geraldine Killalea; and John and Mark Killalea, Cashelard.


7 November 2010
1 2 4 6 7 15
Jackpot: €10,000 - Not Won
Next draw in Dorrian's Hotel, with a Jackpot of €10,000 on Sunday at 9.30pm
Lotto Rota:
1. Peter Gallagher's team
2. Bord na nÓg
3. Adult Football
4. Juvenile Hurling
5. Adult Hurling
6. Ladies
This Saturday the lotto team for the Saimer Court is:
JUVENILE HURLING.

In the lucky dip €100 went to: Ann Kirwan, Abbeylands. €20 each went to: Patricia Worsnop, Corlea; Eoghan Gallagher, Abbeylands; Paddy McDermott, Davog Drive, Belleek; Claire Tina Bronagh Breslin Erne Dale Heights; and Agnes Kelm, Acres, Belleek.


31 October 2010
4 5 6 12 13 18
Jackpot: €10,000 - Not Won
Next draw in Owen Roe's, with a Jackpot of €10,000 on Sunday at 9.30pm
Lotto Rota:
1. Peter Gallagher's team
2. Bord na nÓg
3. Adult Football
4. Juvenile Hurling
5. Adult Hurling
6. Ladies
This Saturday the lotto team for the Saimer Court is:
ADULT FOOTBALL.

In the lucky dip €100 went to: Una Greenan, The Mall. €20 each went to: Benny Dorrian; Kieran McShea, Stranorlar; Ronan Matthews; Pauline McIntyre; and Eugene Dolan, The Knather.


25 October 2010
1 3 4 6 12 17
Jackpot: €10,000 - Not Won
Next draw in The Lantern Bar, with a Jackpot of €10,000 on Sunday at 9.30pm
Lotto Rota:
1. Peter Gallagher's team
2. Bord na nÓg
3. Adult Football
4. Juvenile Hurling
5. Adult Hurling
6. Ladies
This Saturday the lotto team for the Saimer Court is:
BORD NA NÓG.

In the lucky dip €100 went to: Eddie McFadden, The Mall. €20 each went to: Sarah Jane Keon, Askill; Pat Lally, Station Road; Christina McDonald, Erne Dale Heights; Conor Thomas, The Abbey; and Freddie McDonagh, Abbeylands.


17 October 2010
1 4 6 11 14 16
Jackpot: €10,000 - Not Won
Next draw in The Mall Bar, with a Jackpot of €10,000 on Monday at 9.30pm
Lotto Rota:
1. Peter Gallagher's team
2. Bord na nÓg
3. Adult Football
4. Juvenile Hurling
5. Adult Hurling
6. Ladies
This Saturday the lotto team for the Saimer Court is:
LADIES.

In the lucky dip €100 went to: Pat McSharry, Kinlough. €20 each went to: Frances Loughlin, Garrison; Rita McGullion, Belleek; Breege McDermott, Belleek; Christine McKeon c/o Pat's Bar; and Kathleen Ferguson, Higginstown.


10 October 2010
1 9 11 15 16 18
Jackpot: €10,000 - Not Won
Next draw in McGinley's, with a Jackpot of €10,000 on Sunday at 9.30pm
Lotto Rota:
1. Peter Gallagher's team
2. Bord na nÓg
3. Adult Football
4. Juvenile Hurling
5. Adult Hurling
6. Ladies
This Saturday the lotto team for the Saimer Court is:
LADIES.

In the lucky dip €100 went to: Dean Ward. €20 each went to: Cian Donagher, Newell; Frances Loughlin, Garrison; Stephen Ward; Francis and Conor McShea, Tully; and James Donagher c/o Traveller's Rest.


3 October 2010
1 3 9 11 15 16
Jackpot: €10,000 - Not Won
Next draw in The Bridgend, with a Jackpot of €10,000 on Sunday at 9.30pm
Lotto Rota:
1. Peter Gallagher's team
2. Bord na nÓg
3. Adult Football
4. Juvenile Hurling
5. Adult Hurling
6. Ladies
This Saturday the lotto team for the Saimer Court is:
ADULT HURLING.

In the lucky dip €100 went to: Nellie Blake, Parkhill. €20 each went to: Willie Bromley, Chapel Street; Dolores Blake, Cornhill; Sean and Jim, c/o The Bridgend; Sean O'Mahoney, Rathmore; and Frances Doherty, Coolcholly.


26 September 2010
2 5 6 9 11 18
Jackpot: €10,000 - Not Won
Next draw in The Traveller's Rest, with a Jackpot of €10,000 on Monday at 9.30pm
Lotto Rota:
1. Peter Gallagher's team
2. Bord na nÓg
3. Adult Football
4. Juvenile Hurling
5. Adult Hurling
6. Ladies
This Saturday the lotto team for the Saimer Court is:
JUVENILE HURLING.

In the lucky dip €100 went to: Anthony Coughlin, Erne Dale Heights. €20 each went to: Willie Bromley, Chapel Street; Dolores Blake, Cornhill; Sean and Jim, c/o The Bridgend; Sean O'Mahoney, Rathmore; and Frances Doherty, Coolcholly.


20 September 2010
1 2 6 10 12 15
Jackpot: €10,000 - Not Won
Next draw in Pat's Bar, with a Jackpot of €10,000 on Sunday at 9pm
Lotto Rota:
1. Peter Gallagher's team
2. Bord na nÓg
3. Adult Football
4. Juvenile Hurling
5. Adult Hurling
6. Ladies
This Saturday the lotto team for the Saimer Court is:
ADULT FOOTBALL.

In the lucky dip €100 went to: Anne McShea, Tully. €20 each went to: Shane Drummond, Coolcholly; Shep Kelm, Belleek; Helen Donagher, College Street; Peter Daly, Cáit Matt; and Faye Gillespie, Kildoney.


13 September 2010
4 5 7 8 10 12
Jackpot: €10,000 - Not Won
Next draw in the MVs, with a Jackpot of €10,000 on Monday at 9pm
Lotto Rota:
1. Peter Gallagher's team
2. Bord na nÓg
3. Adult Football
4. Juvenile Hurling
5. Adult Hurling
6. Ladies
This Saturday the lotto team for the Saimer Court is:
BORD NA NÓG.

In the lucky dip €100 went to: Noel P Cunningham, Cluain Barron. €20 each went to: Mary McElwaine, Cashelard; Teresa Herron, Bishop Street; Marion Matthews, Erne Dale Heights; Desmond McDonald, Erne Dale Heights; and Teresa Hodgins, Saimer Drive.


6 September 2010
1 2 5 12 14 18
Jackpot: €10,000 - Not Won
Next draw in the Lantern, with a Jackpot of €10,000 on Monday at 9pm
Lotto Rota:
1. Peter Gallagher's team
2. Bord na nÓg
3. Adult Football
4. Juvenile Hurling
5. Adult Hurling
6. Ladies
This Saturday the lotto team for the Saimer Court is:
PETER GALLAGHER'S TEAM.

In the lucky dip €100 went to: Georgina Cummins. €20 each went to: Ann Gallagher, Cluain Barron; Mary McShea, Tully; Alice Bowering, Higginstown; Margaret Meehan, Belleek; and Sean Murphy, Finner Road.


30 August 2010
1 8 10 12 13 18
Jackpot: €10,000 - Not Won
Next draw in the Dorrian's, with a Jackpot of €10,000 on Monday at 9pm
Lotto Rota:
1. Peter Gallagher's team
2. Bord na nÓg
3. Adult Football
4. Juvenile Hurling
5. Adult Hurling
6. Ladies
This Saturday the lotto team for the Saimer Court is:
LADIES.

In the lucky dip €100 went to: Gary Melly, c/o Pat's Bar. €20 each went to: Frances Loughlin, Garrison; Eugene McGovern, West Port; Yvonne McCabe, Erne Dale Heights; Mark Ward, Erne Dale Heights; and Sadhbh Hughes, The Mullans.


23 August 2010
1 3 5 10 16 17
Jackpot: €10,000 - Not Won
Next draw in the Bridgend Bar, with a Jackpot of €10,000 on Monday at 9pm
Lotto Rota:
1. Peter Gallagher's team
2. Bord na nÓg
3. Adult Football
4. Juvenile Hurling
5. Adult Hurling
6. Ladies
This Saturday the lotto team for the Saimer Court is:
ADULT HURLING.

In the lucky dip €100 went to: Marion Matthews, Erne Dale Heights. €20 each went to: Brennan; John and Yvonne Patton, Dunmuckrim; Kay Culkin, Donegal Road; Mary Butler, Erne Dale Heights; and Gordon Walsh, Cluain Barron.


9 August 2010
X X X X X X
Jackpot: €10,000 - Won!
WELL DONE MINOR FOOTBALL PANELIST NIALL THOMAS WHO SCOOPED THE JACKPOT OF €10,000!!!
Next draw, with a Jackpot of €10,000, on Monday at 9pm
Lotto Rota:
1. Peter Gallagher's team
2. Bord na nÓg
3. Adult Football
4. Juvenile Hurling
5. Adult Hurling
6. Ladies
This Saturday the lotto team for the Saimer Court is:
ADULT HURLING.

2 August 2010
2 7 8 9 10 16
Jackpot: €10,000 - Not Won
Next draw in Owen Roe's Bar, with a Jackpot of €10,000 on Sunday at 9pm
Lotto Rota:
1. Peter Gallagher's team
2. Bord na nÓg
3. Adult Football
4. Juvenile Hurling
5. Adult Hurling
6. Ladies
This Saturday the lotto team for the Saimer Court is:
LADIES.

In the lucky dip €100 went to: Aoife Slevin, Ballyshannon. €20 each went to: Ken Monaghan, Abbeylands; Fidelma McKenna, East Port; Eunan McShea, Ballymagroarty; Fiona McIntyre, The Mall; and Tristan O'Leary.


25 July 2010
1 3 8 9 10 16
Jackpot: €10,000 - Not Won
Next draw in Dicey Reilly's Bar, with a Jackpot of €10,000 on Sunday at 9pm
Lotto Rota:
1. Peter Gallagher's team
2. Bord na nÓg
3. Adult Football
4. Juvenile Hurling
5. Adult Hurling
6. Ladies
This Saturday the lotto team for the Saimer Court is:
PETER GALLAGHER'S TEAM.

In the lucky dip €100 went to: Packie Boyle, Saint Benildus Avenue. €20 each went to: Anna McCafferty, Camlin; Freddie McDonagh, Abbeylands; Kieran Blake, Parkhill; Pearse O'Neill, Bridgend; and James Monaghan, Main Street, Pettigo.


Lotto Results:
18 July 2010
1 4 8 11 15 16
Jackpot: €10,000 - Not Won
Next draw in Pat's Bar, with a Jackpot of €10,000 on Sunday at 9pm
Lotto Rota:
1. Peter Gallagher's team
2. Bord na nÓg
3. Adult Football
4. Juvenile Hurling
5. Adult Hurling
6. Ladies
This Saturday the lotto team for the Saimer Court is:
BORD NA NÓG.

In the lucky dip €100 went to: Danielle Maguire, Coolcholly. €20 each went to: Linda Gillespie, Kildoney; Conor Greenan, Assaroe View; Liam McGarrigle, Donegal Road; Eilish Johnston, Copany; and Murt Cullen, Cluain Barron.


Lotto Results:
11 July 2010
7 8 11 12 14 15
Jackpot: €10,000 - Not Won
Next draw in Fin McCool's Bar, with a Jackpot of €10,000 on Sunday at 9pm
Lotto Rota:
1. Peter Gallagher's team
2. Bord na nÓg
3. Adult Football
4. Juvenile Hurling
5. Adult Hurling
6. Ladies
This Saturday the lotto team for the Saimer Court is:
ADULT HURLING.

In the lucky dip €100 went to: Dolores Blake, Cornhill. €20 each went to: Patricia Downey, Erne Street; Cathal Maguire, Cloghore; Laura Barron, Creevy; Mary McElwaine, Cashelard; and Martha Campbell, Lisahully.


Lotto Results:
4 July 2010
7 10 12 14 15 18
Jackpot: €10,000 - Not Won
Next draw in Sweeny's Bar, with a Jackpot of €10,000 on Sunday at 9pm
Lotto Rota:
1. Peter Gallagher's team
2. Bord na nÓg
3. Adult Football
4. Juvenile Hurling
5. Adult Hurling
6. Ladies
This Saturday the lotto team for the Saimer Court is:
JUVENILE HURLING.

In the lucky dip €100 went to: Michael O'Moore, Wardtown. €20 each went to: Andrew McShea, Tully; Joe Lafferty, Allingham Court; Carl Gillespie, Cornaglagh; Antoinette Gallagher, Erne Street; and Josie Lynch, Benildus Avenue.


Lotto Results:
28 June 2010
2 3 4 10 11 18
Jackpot: €10,000 - Not Won
Next draw in the The Mall Bar, with a Jackpot of €10,000 on Sunday at 9pm
Lotto Rota:
1. Peter Gallagher's team
2. Bord na nÓg
3. Adult Football
4. Juvenile Hurling
5. Adult Hurling
6. Ladies
This Saturday the lotto team for the Saimer Court is:
ADULT FOOTBALL.

In the lucky dip €100 went to: Ann Kelm, Belleek. €20 each went to: Pat McSharry, Kinlough; Eunan McGrath, West Port; Eileen Kane, Cluain Barron; Cathal Maguire, Clyhore; and Melissa Granaghan, Erne Dale Heights.


Lotto Results:
22 June 2010
3 4 7 10 13 16
Jackpot: €10,000 - Not Won
Next draw in the The Market House with a Jackpot of €10,000 on Monday at 9pm
Lotto Rota:
1. Peter Gallagher's team
2. Bord na nÓg
3. Adult Football
4. Juvenile Hurling
5. Adult Hurling
6. Ladies
This Saturday the lotto team for the Saimer Court is:
BORD NA NÓG.

In the lucky dip €100 went to: Phyllis Sweeny, Askill. €20 each went to: Margaret Barrett, Bundoran Road; Phena Drummond, Dunmuckrim; Eunan McGroary, c/o Traveller's Rest; John McCaffrey, Cavangarden; and Antoinette Gallagher, Erne Street.


Lotto Results:
14 June 2010
3 4 5 7 15 17
Jackpot: €10,000 - Not Won
Next draw in the The Market House with a Jackpot of €10,000 on Monday at 9pm
Lotto Rota:
1. Peter Gallagher's team
2. Bord na nÓg
3. Adult Football
4. Juvenile Hurling
5. Adult Hurling
6. Ladies
This Saturday the lotto team for the Saimer Court is:
PETER GALLAGHER'S TEAM.

In the lucky dip €100 went to: Paul McGullion, Belleek. €20 each went to: PJ Loughlin, Garrison; Gerry McGrory, c/o Traveller's Rest; Johnny and PJ, c/o Traveller's Rest, Lisa and Clare Breslin, Erne Dale Heights; and Ann Ward, Erne Dale Heights.


Lotto Results:
7 June 2010
2 4 5 7 11 14
Jackpot: €10,000 - Not Won
Next draw in the Lantern Bar with a Jackpot of €10,000 on Monday at 9pm
Lotto Rota:
1. Peter Gallagher's team
2. Bord na nÓg
3. Adult Football
4. Juvenile Hurling
5. Adult Hurling
6. Ladies
This Saturday the lotto team for the Saimer Court is:
LADIES.

In the lucky dip €100 went to: John McFadden, Pettigo. €20 each went to: S. Sheerin; Paddy Gallen, c/o Mr G's; Joe Leonard, Cashelard, Sarah Culkin, Belleek; and Pat McGrath.


Lotto Results:
31 May 2010
4 9 13 15 16 17
Jackpot: €10,000 - Not Won
Next draw in Dorrian's Hotel with a Jackpot of €10,000 on Monday at 9pm
Lotto Rota:
1. Peter Gallagher's team
2. Bord na nÓg
3. Adult Football
4. Juvenile Hurling
5. Adult Hurling
6. Ladies
This Saturday the lotto team for the Saimer Court is:
ADULT HURLING.

In the lucky dip €100 went to: Jack Keown, c/o Pat's Bar. €20 each went to: Christine Keown, c/o Pat's Bar; Seamus Burns, Cloyspare, Cliffoney; Breege McDermott, Belleek; Paddy McDermott, Belleek; and Maria Begley, Cavangarden.


Lotto Results:
24 May 2010
3 5 6 8 9 17
Jackpot: €10,000 - Not Won
Next draw in Owen Roe's bar with a Jackpot of €10,000 on Monday at 9pm
Lotto Rota:
1. Peter Gallagher's team
2. Bord na nÓg
3. Adult Football
4. Juvenile Hurling
5. Adult Hurling
6. Ladies
This Saturday the lotto team for the Saimer Court is:
JUVENILE HURLING.

In the lucky dip €100 went to: Ellen Ward, Tonery. €20 each went to: Teddy and Anne McShea, Tully; Teddy Kane, Erne Dale Heights; Kane Family, Cluain Barron; Catherine McKee, c/o Colaiste Cholmcille; and Marita Maguire, Cloghore.


Lotto Results:
17 May 2010
3 7 10 11 16 18
Jackpot: €10,000 - Not Won
Next draw in the Max bar with a Jackpot of €10,000 on Monday at 10pm
Lotto Rota:
1. Peter Gallagher's team
2. Bord na nÓg
3. Adult Football
4. Juvenile Hurling
5. Adult Hurling
6. Ladies
This Saturday the lotto team for the Saimer Court is:
BORD NA NÓG.

In the lucky dip €100 went to: Pat Faherty, Ballyshannon. €20 each went to: Gary Melly, c/o Pat's Bar; Jason Gaughan, East Port; Richie Matthews, Bishop Street; Freddie Henry, Garrison; and Bartley McGowan, Kinlough.


Lotto Results:
10 May 2010
1 2 3 4 5 14
Jackpot: €10,000 - Not Won
Next draw in McGinley's bar with a Jackpot of €10,000 on Sunday at 10pm
Lotto Rota:
1. Peter Gallagher's team
2. Bord na nÓg
3. Adult Football
4. Juvenile Hurling
5. Adult Hurling
6. Ladies
This Saturday the lotto team for the Saimer Court is:
PETER GALLAGHER'S TEAM.

In the lucky dip €100 went to: Mary Grimes, The Mall. €20 each went to: Kathleen O'Neill, Carrickboy; Peter Gallagher, Saimer Drive; Noelle Downey, Higginston; PJ Loughlin, Garrison; and Doreen McDonald, Erne Dale Heights.


Lotto Results:
3 May 2010
2 5 7 11 15 17
Jackpot: €10,000 - Not Won
Next draw in Pat's bar with a Jackpot of €10,000 on Sunday at 10pm
Lotto Rota:
1. Peter Gallagher's team
2. Bord na nÓg
3. Adult Football
4. Juvenile Hurling
5. Adult Hurling
6. Ladies
This Saturday the lotto team for the Saimer Court is:
PETER GALLAGHER'S TEAM.

In the lucky dip €100 went to: Yvonne McCabe, Erne Dale Heights. €20 each went to: Frank Watters, Market Yard; Eileen Kane, Cluain Barron; Jack Downey, Erne Dale Heights; Doreen McDonald, Cluain Barron; and Sean Dorrian, Erne Street.


Lotto Results:
25 April 2010
2 5 9 10 15 17
Jackpot: €10,000 - Not Won
Next draw in The Mall bar with a Jackpot of €10,000 on Bank Holiday Monday at 10pm
This Saturday the lotto team for the Saimer Court is:
LADIES.

In the lucky dip €100 went to: Mary McNelis, Ballyshannon. €20 each went to: Brian Patton, Cashelard; Martin McGurl, The Acres, Belleek; Claire Higgins, Abbeylands; Maeve Thomas, Erne Dale Heights; and J. McDermott, Ballyshannon.


Lotto Results:
18 April 2010
2 4 6 9 10 14
Jackpot: €10,000 - Not Won
Next draw in The Bridgend with a Jackpot of €10,000 on Sunday at 10pm
This Saturday the lotto team for the Saimer Court is:
ADULT HURLING.

In the lucky dip €100 went to: Maeve McGloin, Sheegus. €20 each went to: Diarmuid Keon, Coolcholly; Paul Dolan, Saimer Drive; Katlyn McGarrigle, Saint Benildus Avenue; John Thomas, Erne Dale Heights; Gerry Carty, c/ o McGinley's.


Lotto Results:
11 April 2010
2 8 12 15 16 18
Jackpot: €10,000 - Not Won
Next draw in Dicey Reilly's with a Jackpot of €10,000 on Sunday at 10pm
This Saturday the lotto team for the Saimer Court is:
JUVENILE HURLING.

In the lucky dip €100 went to: Sean Mulligan, Park View. €20 each went to: Ellen Danagher, College Street; Vincent Keon, Castle Street; Anthony Coughlan, c/o Lantern bar; Maeve Thomas, Erne Dale Heights; and Ciron Whorisky, Erne Dale Heights.


Lotto Results:
5 April 2010
2 3 9 13 15 18
Jackpot: €10,000 - Not Won
Next draw in The Lantern Bar with a Jackpot of €10,000 on Sunday at 10pm
This Saturday the lotto team for the Saimer Court is:
ADULT FOOTBALL.

In the lucky dip €100 went to: Doreen McDonald, Erne Dale Heights. €20 each went to: Marion Matthews, Erne Dale Heights; Stephen Ward, Woodlands; Mark Newell, Moy Road; Patricia McInerney, Dunmuckrim; and Rita McGullion, Rockfield Gardens, Belleek.


Lotto Results:
28 March 2010
1 5 7 9 11 13
Jackpot: €10,000 - Not Won
Next draw in Traveller's Rest, Cashelard with a Jackpot of €10,000 on Easter Monday at 10pm
This Saturday the lotto team for the Saimer Court is:
BORD NA NÓG.

In the lucky dip €100 went to: Myles McGuinness, c/o Pat's Bar. €20 each went to: John Patton, Cloughbolie; John Gallagher c/o Pearse's; Ann Maloney, Abbey; Yvonne Patton, Dunmuckrim; and Donna Magee, Dunmuckrim.


Lotto Results:
21 March 2010
1 2 7 8 11 14
Jackpot: €10,000 - Not Won
Next draw in Owen Roe's Bar with a Jackpot of €10,000 on Sunday at 10pm
This Saturday the lotto team for the Saimer Court is:
PETER GALLAGHER'S TEAM.

In the lucky dip €100 went to: Michael Tunney, Main Street. €20 each went to: T. McEniff, Glenade; Kathleen McCaffrey, Killeen; Loretta and Ignatius Gallagher, Ballure Lane; Attracta Gallagher, c/o McIntyre's; and Ray Gaughan, East Port.


Lotto Results:
14 March 2010
1 3 7 9 13 16
Jackpot: €10,000 - Not Won
Next draw in The Mall Bar with a Jackpot of €10,000 on Sunday at 10pm
This Saturday the lotto team for the Saimer Court is:
LADIES.

In the lucky dip €100 went to: Laura Patton, Ballybookies. €20 each went to: G. Ryan, Clohgore; Rossa O'Neill, O'Neill's shop; Mary Conlon, Cornhill; Josie White, Dunmuckrim; and David mcCadden, Erne Dale Heights.


Lotto Results:
7 March 2010
5 6 9 12 13 16
Jackpot: €10,000 - Not Won
Next draw in Sweeny's Bar with a Jackpot of €10,000 on Sunday at 10pm
This Saturday the lotto team for the Saimer Court is:
ADULT HURLING.

In the lucky dip €100 went to: Kieran Blake, Parkhill. €20 each went to: M. Brennan, Lawne Park; John Thomas, Erne Dale Height; Anne Maguire, Cloghore; Pat the Hat, c/o Melly's; and Una Roberts, Colaiste Cholmcille.


Lotto Results:
28 February 2010
3 7 13 16 17 18
Jackpot: €10,000 - Not Won
Next draw in McGinley's Bar with a Jackpot of €10,000 on Sunday at 10pm
This Saturday the lotto team for the Saimer Court is:
JUVENILE HURLING.

In the lucky dip €100 went to: Mary McShea, Tully. €20 each went to: Jim and Sean, c/o Bridgend Bar; Mary Conlan, Cornhill; Siobhan McGrath, Bridgend; Ann McFadden, The Mall; and Jim Kane, Cluain Barron.


Lotto Results:
21 February 2010
1 2 7 12 15 17
Jackpot: €10,000 - Not Won
Next draw in Pat's Bar with a Jackpot of €10,000 on Sunday at 10pm
This Saturday the lotto team for the Saimer Court is:
ADULT FOOTBALL.

In the lucky dip €100 went to: Brian Drummond, The Abbey. €20 each went to: Ann Monaghan, Belleek; Mary Keown, Dunmuckrim; Sinead Luke, Parkhill; Ben Daly, Knather; and Catherine Deery, Belleek.


Lotto Results:
14 February 2010
1 5 6 10 14 16
Jackpot: €10,000 - Not Won
Next draw in MV's with a Jackpot of €10,000 on Sunday at 10pm
This Saturday the lotto team for the Saimer Court is:
BORD NA NÓG.

In the lucky dip €100 went to: Nadine Doherty, Coolcholly. €20 each went to: Mary Conlon, Cornhill; Wilma Matthews, Lawne Park; Benny Dorrian, Dorrian's hotel; Freddie McDonagh, Abbeylands; and Veronica Brennan, Lawne Park.


Lotto Results:
7 February 2010
6 7 9 10 17 18
Jackpot: €10,000 - Not Won
Next draw in Dorrian's with a Jackpot of €10,000 on Sunday at 10pm
This Saturday the lotto team for the Saimer Court is: PETER GALLAGHER'S TEAM.

In the lucky dip €100 went to: Barney Cullen, Cluain Barron. €20 each went to: Pat Gruddy, Assaroe View; Agnes Patton, Rossnowlagh; Mary Conlon, Cornhill; Peter and Emma Mullaney, Laghey; and Danny Reynolds, Corker.


Lotto Results:
31 January 2010
3 5 8 12 16 17
Jackpot: €10,000 - Not Won
Next draw in Dicey Reilly's with a Jackpot of €10,000 on Sunday at 10pm

In the lucky dip €100 went to: Rory O'Neill. €40 went to: Ray Gaughan, East Port. €20 each went to: Michael Bowering, Erne Dale Heights; Noelle Gillen, Assaroe View; and Niamh Hughes, The Mullans.


Lotto Results:
24 January 2010
4 10 14 15 16 18
Jackpot: €10,000 - Not Won
Next draw in The Bridgend Bar with a Jackpot of €10,000 on Sunday at 10pm

In the lucky dip €100 went to: Brian Ward, Tonry. €20 each went to: Barry Ward, Woodlands; Maree Doherty, Lawne Park; Phyllis McGroary; Letterbarrow; Marie Gavigan, Portnason; and Kieran Blake, Parkhill.


Lotto Results:
17 January 2010
1 2 4 13 14 17
Jackpot: €10,000 - Not Won
Next draw in The Market House with a Jackpot of €10,000 on Sunday at 10pm

In the lucky dip €100 went to: Kerry Ryan, Wardtown. €20 each went to: Mike Lynch, Abbeylands; Sam Gilchrist, Donegal Town; Anthony Reynolds, Creevy; Christina Keown, c/o Pat's Bar; and Leanne Curran, Cloghan.


Lotto Results:
10 January 2010
1 2 5 7 11 14
Jackpot: €10,000 - Not Won
Next draw in Owen Roe's with a Jackpot of €10,000 on Sunday 10 January at 10pm

In the lucky dip €100 went to: Síofra Hughes. €20 each went to: Alan Dorrian, Cloughbally; Seamus Gallagher, Cluain Barron; Christopher Dolan, The Knather; Gerry Gallagher, Finner; and Megan Kane, East Port.


Lotto Results:
3 January 2010
1 3 5 6 14 16
Jackpot: €10,000 - Not Won
Next draw in Finn McCool's with a Jackpot of €10,000 on Sunday 10 January at 10pm

In the lucky dip €100 went to: PJ Coughlan c/o McGinley's. €40 went to: Pat McGrath, Cashelard. €20 went each to: Mary McWeeney, The Mall; Sean McCauley, Killeen; and Josie Gallagher, Portnason.