Lotto

Support the Lotto

The lotto is the mainstay of club funding with much of the club's activity depending on good support for the Lotto.

Tickets cost €2 each, or you can buy three tickets for €5. Aodh Ruadh Lotto tickets are available from a number of outlets. These include:-

  • Pearse O'Neill's shop
  • Pat's Bar
  • The Market House Bar
  • Owen Roe's Bar
  • The Lantern Bar
  • McGinley's Bar
  • The Bridgend Bar
  • Sean Óg's Bar
  • Finn McCool's Bar

Tickets are also sold in the McCosker's Centra every Saturday from 10am to 6pm.

Lotto Results

Browse lotto results for previous years
Bulletpoint. 2016
Bulletpoint. 2015
Bulletpoint. 2014
Bulletpoint. 2013
Bulletpoint. 2012
Bulletpoint. 2011
Bulletpoint. 2010
Bulletpoint. 2009
Bulletpoint. 2008
Bulletpoint. 2007
Bulletpoint. 2006
Bulletpoint. 2005

18 December 2011
1 3 4 5 6 10
Jackpot: €3,600 - Not Won
Next draw in McIntyre's Bar, with a Jackpot of €3,700 on Sunday, 1st January at 9pm
Lotto Rota:
1. Reserve Footballers
2. Peter Gallagher's team
3. Underage Footballers
4. Senior Footballers
5. Juvenile Hurlers
6. Ladies
The lotto team for the Saimer Court on Saturday 31st January is:
UNDERAGE FOOTBALLERS.

In the lucky dip €20 each went to: Patton Family; Pat Melly, c/o Pat's Bar; Sean & John, c/o Bridgend Bar; Tony Gallagher, Derryherk; and Margaret Meehan, Rockfield Park, Belleek.


11 December 2011
3 4 7 9 10 18
Jackpot: €3,500 - Not Won
Next draw in the Dicey Reilly's, with a Jackpot of €3,600 on Sunday at 9pm
Lotto Rota:
1. Reserve Footballers
2. Peter Gallagher's team
3. Underage Footballers
4. Senior Footballers
5. Juvenile Hurlers
6. Ladies
The lotto team for the Saimer Court on Saturday is:
PETER GALLAGHER'S TEAM.

In the lucky dip €20 each went to: Josie Gallagher, Portnason; Gemma Lysaght, c/o Pat's Bar; Michael Crawford, Coolcholly; Geraldine Galligan, Brollagh, Belleek; and Peter Daly, The Abbey.


4 December 2011
1 7 10 11 12 18
Jackpot: €3,400 - Not Won
Next draw in the Pat's Bar, with a Jackpot of €3,500 on Sunday at 9pm
Lotto Rota:
1. Reserve Footballers
2. Peter Gallagher's team
3. Underage Footballers
4. Senior Footballers
5. Juvenile Hurlers
6. Ladies
The lotto team for the Saimer Court on Saturday is:
RESERVE FOOTBALLERS.

In the lucky dip €20 each went to: Sean and Jim, c/o Bridgend; O'Mahoney Family, Rathmore; Niamh Kelly, c/o O'Neill's, Bridgend; Mary McCloskey/Patton; and Barney Cullen, Cluain Barron.


27 November 2011
3 4 5 8 9 14
Jackpot: €3,300 - Not Won
Next draw in the Bridgend, with a Jackpot of €3,400 on Sunday at 9pm
Lotto Rota:
1. Reserve Footballers
2. Peter Gallagher's team
3. Underage Footballers
4. Senior Footballers
5. Juvenile Hurlers
6. Ladies
The lotto team for the Saimer Court on Saturday is:
Ladies.

In the lucky dip €20 each went to: Ann McFadden, The Mall; Callum O'Neill, Owen Roes; Marian Wymbs, The Abbey; Liam Thomas, The Abbey; and Mary Granaghan Erne Dale Heights.


20 November 2011
1 3 5 12 14 15
Jackpot: €3,200 - Not Won
Next draw in the McGinley's, with a Jackpot of €3,300 on Sunday at 9pm
Lotto Rota:
1. Reserve Footballers
2. Peter Gallagher's team
3. Underage Footballers
4. Senior Footballers
5. Juvenile Hurlers
6. Ladies
The lotto team for the Saimer Court on Saturday is:
JUVENILE HURLERS.

In the lucky dip €20 each went to: Ann McFadden, The Mall; Maguire family, The Knather; Ann and Teddy McShea, Tully, Alex Reynolds, Creevy; and Shane Gallagher Erne Street.


13 November 2011
3 4 5 12 13 14
Jackpot: €3,100 - Not Won
Next draw in the Owen Roe's, with a Jackpot of €3,200 on Sunday at 9pm
Lotto Rota:
1. Reserve Footballers
2. Peter Gallagher's team
3. Underage Footballers
4. Senior Footballers
5. Juvenile Hurlers
6. Ladies
The lotto team for the Saimer Court on Saturday is:
SENIOR FOOTBALLERS.

In the lucky dip €20 each went to: Declan Rooney, Abbey Lane; Ger Greene, Benildus Avenue, Seamus O'Donnell Jnr, Creevy; Kieran McShea, Woodlawn, Ballybofey; and Ann Patterson, Erne Dale Heights.


6 November 2011
4 5 9 12 13 17
Jackpot: €3,000 - Not Won
Next draw in the Dicey Reilly's, with a Jackpot of €3,100 on Sunday at 9pm
Lotto Rota:
1. Reserve Footballers
2. Peter Gallagher's team
3. Underage Footballers
4. Senior Footballers
5. Juvenile Hurlers
6. Ladies
The lotto team for the Saimer Court on Saturday is:
BORD NA NÓG.

In the lucky dip €20 each went to: Ron Sennett, c/o Pat's Bar; Josie Gallagher, Portnason; Tricia McGuinness, Parkhill; Enda Dixon, Meath; and Matt Giblin, Castlerea.


30 October 2011
1 2 4 10 12 17
Jackpot: €2,900 - Not Won
Next draw in the Lantern Bar, with a Jackpot of €3,000 on Sunday at 9pm
Lotto Rota:
1. Reserve Footballers
2. Peter Gallagher's team
3. Underage Footballers
4. Senior Footballers
5. Juvenile Hurlers
6. Ladies
The lotto team for the Saimer Court on Saturday is:
PETER GALLAGHER'S TEAM.

In the lucky dip €20 each went to: Tom Culkin; Callum O'Neill; Marie Gallagher, Erne Street; Aiden McGuinness, Portnason; and Stephen Kelly, Threemilehouse, Monaghan.


23 October 2011
1 2 5 7 9 10
Jackpot: €2,800 - Not Won
Next draw in McIntyre's Bar, with a Jackpot of €2,900 on Sunday at 9pm
Lotto Rota:
1. Reserve Footballers
2. Peter Gallagher's team
3. Underage Footballers
4. Senior Footballers
5. Juvenile Hurlers
6. Ladies
The lotto team for the Saimer Court on Saturday is:
RESERVE FOOTBALLERS.

In the lucky dip €20 each went to: Sean and Jim c/o Bridgend Bar; Eileen Ward, Tonery; Martin Flanagan, Brollagh, Belleek; Sabina Byrne, Bundoran; and Derbhla O'Moore, Wardtown.


16 October 2011
1 5 9 13 15 17
Jackpot: €2,700 - Not Won
Next draw in McGinley's Bar, with a Jackpot of €2,800 on Sunday at 9pm
Lotto Rota:
1. Reserve Footballers
2. Peter Gallagher's team
3. Underage Footballers
4. Senior Footballers
5. Juvenile Hurlers
6. Ladies
The lotto team for the Saimer Court on Saturday is:
LADIES.

In the lucky dip €20 each went to: Callum O'Neill, c/o Owen Roe's; Deborah Ward, The Acres; John McGarrigle, Benildus Avenue; Margaret Barrett, Cornhill; and Martin Flanagan, Brollagh.


9 October 2011
2 3 4 7 14 16
Jackpot: €2,600 - Not Won
Next draw in Pat's Bar, with a Jackpot of €2,700 on Sunday at 9pm
Lotto Rota:
1. Reserve Footballers
2. Peter Gallagher's team
3. Underage Footballers
4. Senior Footballers
5. Juvenile Hurlers
6. Ladies
The lotto team for the Saimer Court on Saturday is:
JUVENILE HURLERS.

In the lucky dip €20 each went to: Terence McShea, Tully; PJ Loughlin, Garrison; The Patton Family; Mary Patton, Lower Creevy; and Mary McGee, Roscor, Belleek.


2 October 2011
5 7 8 10 13 17
Jackpot: €2,500 - Not Won
Next draw in The Bridgend, with a Jackpot of €2,600 on Sunday at 9pm
Lotto Rota:
1. Reserve Footballers
2. Peter Gallagher's team
3. Underage Footballers
4. Senior Footballers
5. Juvenile Hurlers
6. Ladies
The lotto team for the Saimer Court on Saturday is:
SENIOR FOOTBALLERS.

In the lucky dip €20 each went to: Ray Granaghan; Michael Dolan, Lawne Park; Celine Treacy, Belleek; Ann Ward, Erne Dale Heights; The Patton Family.


26 September 2011
2 5 6 7 10 13
Jackpot: €2,400 - Not Won
Next draw in Owen Roe's, with a Jackpot of €2,500 on Sunday at 9pm
Lotto Rota:
1. Reserve Footballers
2. Peter Gallagher's team
3. Underage Footballers
4. Senior Footballers
5. Juvenile Hurlers
6. Ladies
The lotto team for the Saimer Court on Saturday is:
BORD NA NÓG.

In the lucky dip €20 each went to: John Gallagher, Erne Street; Sarah Daly, Knather; Frances Daly, Abbeylands; Alan Sweeney, Ashbrook Drive; and K. Monaghan, East Port.


19 September 2011
4 7 12 13 15 16
Jackpot: €2,300 - Not Won
Next draw in The Traveller's Rest, with a Jackpot of €2,400 on Monday at 9pm
Lotto Rota:
1. Reserve Footballers
2. Peter Gallagher's team
3. Underage Footballers
4. Senior Footballers
5. Juvenile Hurlers
6. Ladies
The lotto team for the Saimer Court on Saturday is:
PETER GALLAGHER'S TEAM.

In the lucky dip €20 each went to: Mary Stephens, Kilbarron; Carmel McCadden, Woodlands; Patrick Gillespie, Kildoney; Kay O'Rourke, Daly Park; Belleek; and Susan McGarrigle, Cashelard.


12 September 2011
4 9 11 12 16 18
Jackpot: €2,200 - Not Won
Next draw in The Mall Bar, with a Jackpot of €2,300 on Monday at 9pm
Lotto Rota:
1. Reserve Footballers
2. Peter Gallagher's team
3. Underage Footballers
4. Senior Footballers
5. Juvenile Hurlers
6. Ladies
The lotto team for the Saimer Court on Saturday is:
RESERVE FOOTBALLERS.

In the lucky dip €20 each went to: Marie Gallagher, Erne Street; Mary McNelis, Baker's Court; Christy Coughlan, Erne Dale Heights; JJ Doran, St Mary's Terrace; and Trisha McGuinness, Parkhill.


5 September 2011
4 5 9 13 14 19
Jackpot: €2,100 - Not Won
Next draw in The Lantern, with a Jackpot of €2,200 on Monday at 9pm
Lotto Rota:
1. Reserve Footballers
2. Peter Gallagher's team
3. Underage Footballers
4. Senior Footballers
5. Juvenile Hurlers
6. Ladies
The lotto team for the Saimer Court on Saturday is:
LADIES.

In the lucky dip €20 each went to: Marie Gallagher, Erne Street; Mary McNelis, Baker's Court; Christy Coughlan, Erne Dale Heights; JJ Doran, St Mary's Terrace; and Trisha McGuinness, Parkhill.


29 August 2011
1 3 4 7 13 18
Jackpot: €2,000 - Not Won
Next draw in Dorrian's, with a Jackpot of €2,100 on Monday at 9pm
Lotto Rota:
1. Reserve Footballers
2. Peter Gallagher's team
3. Underage Footballers
4. Senior Footballers
5. Juvenile Hurlers
6. Ladies
The lotto team for the Saimer Court on Saturday is:
JUVENILE HURLERS.

In the lucky dip €20 each went to: PJ Loughlin, Garrison; Brendan McGonigle, Cloghore; Packie and Jim c/o Bridgend Bar; Daniel O'Connor, Belleek; and Brendan Gallagher, Leggs.


22 August 2011
5 10 12 15 16 17
Jackpot: €1,900 - Not Won
Next draw in Pat's Bar, with a Jackpot of €2,000 on Monday at 9pm
Lotto Rota:
1. Reserve Footballers
2. Peter Gallagher's team
3. Underage Footballers
4. Senior Footballers
5. Juvenile Hurlers
6. Ladies
The lotto team for the Saimer Court on Saturday is:
SENIOR FOOTBALLERS.

In the lucky dip €20 each went to: Cathal Keaney, Glencolmcille; Irene Coughlin, Erne Dale Heights; Mary Matthews, Cashelard; Josephine McDonagh, Abbeylands; and Owen Roe O'Neill, East Port.


17 August 2011
1 3 6 12 15 17
Jackpot: €1,800 - Not Won
Next draw in The Bridgend Bar, with a Jackpot of €1,900 on Monday at 9pm
Lotto Rota:
1. Reserve Footballers
2. Peter Gallagher's team
3. Underage Footballers
4. Senior Footballers
5. Juvenile Hurlers
6. Ladies
The lotto team for the Saimer Court on Saturday is:
BORD NA NÓG.

In the lucky dip €20 each went to: Catriona Mullaney, Mullinasole; Aoife Slevin; Anthony Breslin, Erne Dale Heights; Paddy Gillespie, Kildoney; and Barry McLaughlin, c/o The Bridgend Bar.


8 August 2011
1 5 7 8 14 15
Jackpot: €1,700 - Not Won
Next draw in Dicey Reilly's, with a Jackpot of €1,800 on Monday at 9pm
Lotto Rota:
1. Reserve Footballers
2. Peter Gallagher's team
3. Underage Footballers
4. Senior Footballers
5. Juvenile Hurlers
6. Ladies
The lotto team for the Saimer Court on Saturday is:
PETER GALLAGHER'S TEAM.

In the lucky dip €20 each went to: : Patton Family, Dunmuckrim; Nelly Blake, Parkhill; Jimmy McManus, Askill; Sheila Killalea, Assaroe View; and Freddie Henry, Garrison.


18 July 2011
4 5 6 7 11 16
Jackpot: €1,300 - Not Won
Next draw in Owen Roe's, with a Jackpot of €1,500 on Monday at 9pm
Lotto Rota:
1. Reserve Footballers
2. Peter Gallagher's team
3. Underage Footballers
4. Senior Footballers
5. Juvenile Hurlers
6. Ladies
The lotto team for the Saimer Court on Saturday is:
JUVENILE HURLERS.

In the lucky dip €20 each went to: Michael McLoone The Abbey; John J McGarrigle, Cashelard; Andrew McShea, Tully; John Gallagher, Erne Street; and Packie and Jim, c/o Bridgend.


11 July 2011
1 2 6 9 13 16
Jackpot: €1,300 - Not Won
Next draw in The Traveller's Rest, Cashelard, with a Jackpot of €1,400 on Monday at 9pm
Lotto Rota:
1. Reserve Footballers
2. Peter Gallagher's team
3. Underage Footballers
4. Senior Footballers
5. Juvenile Hurlers
6. Ladies
The lotto team for the Saimer Court on Saturday is:
SENIOR FOOTBALLERS.

In the lucky dip €20 each went to: Pearse McCusker, Donegal Road; Christine McDonnell, Erne Dale Heights; Anne Maguire, Cloghore; Ciara Boyle, Belleek Road; and Marie Gallagher, Erne Street.


4 July 2011
3 4 9 13 15 17
Jackpot: €1,200 - Not Won
Next draw in McGinley's, with a Jackpot of €1,300 on Monday at 9pm
Lotto Rota:
1. Reserve Footballers
2. Peter Gallagher's team
3. Underage Footballers
4. Senior Footballers
5. Juvenile Hurlers
6. Ladies
The lotto team for the Saimer Court on Saturday is:
BORD NA NÓG.

In the lucky dip €20 each went to: The Slevin family, Abbeylands; Geraldine Green, Saint Benildus Avenue; Michael McGrath, Assaroe View; Angela Gallagher, Cluain Barron; and Geraldine Galligan, Belleek.


27 June 2011
2 4 7 9 14 15
Jackpot: €1,100 - Not Won
Next draw in Pat's Bar, with a Jackpot of €1,200 on Monday at 9pm
Lotto Rota:
1. Reserve Footballers
2. Peter Gallagher's team
3. Underage Footballers
4. Senior Footballers
5. Juvenile Hurlers
6. Ladies
The lotto team for the Saimer Court on Saturday is:
PETER GALLAGHER'S TEAM.

In the lucky dip €20 each went to: Josie White, Dunmuckrim; Michael O'Moore, Kildoney; Christy Coughlin, Erne Dale Heights; Mary Egan, West Port; and Tanya O'Shea, Bishop Street.


20 June 2011
3 7 9 11 12 15
Jackpot: €1,000 - Not Won
Next draw in the Lantern Bar, with a Jackpot of €1,100 on Monday at 9pm
Lotto Rota:
1. Reserve Footballers
2. Peter Gallagher's team
3. Underage Footballers
4. Senior Footballers
5. Juvenile Hurlers
6. Ladies
The lotto team for the Saimer Court on Saturday is:
RESERVE FOOTBALLERS.

In the lucky dip €20 each went to: Packie Boyle, Benildus Avenue; Mary Stephens, Kilbarron; Kay Culkin, Donegal Road; John James McGarrigle, Cashelard; and Liam and Phyllis McGowan, Clyhore.


13 June 2011
1 2 3 6 16 17
Congratulations to Christy Coughlan of Erne Dale Heights who won the Aodh Ruadh Lotto jackpot of €5,300
Next draw in Dorrian's Hotel, on Monday at 9pm
Lotto Rota:
1. Reserve Footballers
2. Peter Gallagher's team
3. Underage Footballers
4. Senior Footballers
5. Juvenile Hurlers
6. Ladies
The lotto team for the Saimer Court on Saturday is:
LADIES.

6 June 2011
1 6 7 9 11 17
Jackpot: €5,200 - Not Won
Next draw in The Bridgend, with a Jackpot of €5,300 on Monday at 9pm
Lotto Rota:
1. Reserve Footballers
2. Peter Gallagher's team
3. Underage Footballers
4. Senior Footballers
5. Juvenile Hurlers
6. Ladies
The lotto team for the Saimer Court on Saturday is:
JUVENILE HURLERS.

In the lucky dip €20 each went to: Mary McCaffrey, Assaroe Road; Ann Gallagher, Erne Street; Sean and Jim, c/o The Bridgend; Teresa Herron, Bishop Street; and Kevin Feely, Cluain Barron.


30 May 2011
3 6 9 10 13 16
Jackpot: €5,100 - Not Won
Next draw in The Mall, with a Jackpot of €5,200 on Monday at 9pm
Lotto Rota:
1. Reserve Footballers
2. Peter Gallagher's team
3. Underage Footballers
4. Senior Footballers
5. Juvenile Hurlers
6. Ladies
The lotto team for the Saimer Court on Saturday is:
SENIOR FOOTBALLERS.

In the lucky dip €20 each went to: Caroline Warnock, Rathmore; Benny and Mary Dorrian, College Street; Bridín Maguire, The Mullans; Sean Murphy, Finner Road; and Roisín Lee.


23 May 2011
2 4 6 13 15 18
Jackpot: €5,000 - Not Won
Next draw in Dicey Reilly's, with a Jackpot of €5,100 on Monday at 9pm
Lotto Rota:
1. Reserve Footballers
2. Peter Gallagher's team
3. Underage Footballers
4. Senior Footballers
5. Juvenile Hurlers
6. Ladies
The lotto team for the Saimer Court on Saturday is:
UNDERAGE FOOTBALLERS.

In the lucky dip €20 each went to: Margaret Gahan, Tir Chonaill Street; Rebecca Gillespie, Kildoney; Eileen McIntyre, Assaroe View; Margaret Barrett, Bundoran Road; and Daniel Grimes, Cashelard.


16 May 2011
6 8 9 11 15 16
Jackpot: €4,900 - Not Won
Next draw in Owen Roe's, with a Jackpot of €5,000 on Monday at 9pm
Lotto Rota:
1. Reserve Footballers
2. Peter Gallagher's team
3. Underage Footballers
4. Senior Footballers
5. Juvenile Hurlers
6. Ladies
The lotto team for the Saimer Court on Saturday is:
PETER GALLAGHER'S TEAM.

In the lucky dip €20 each went to: Mary Conlon, Cornhill; Thomas Hughes, Cornhill; Jimmy Rafferty; Maria Conlon, Cornhill; and Anne McShea, Tully.


9 May 2011
1 12 13 15 17 18
Jackpot: €4,800 - Not Won
Next draw in Pat's Bar, with a Jackpot of €4,900 on Monday at 9pm
Lotto Rota:
1. Reserve Footballers
2. Peter Gallagher's team
3. Underage Footballers
4. Senior Footballers
5. Juvenile Hurlers
6. Ladies
The lotto team for the Saimer Court on Saturday is:
RESERVE FOOTBALLERS.

In the lucky dip €20 each went to: Benny and Mary Dorrian, College Street; Tara Khan, Assaroe View; Bryan Ward Tonery; Josie White, Dunmuckrim; and Tommy McNern, Castle Street.


2 May 2011
2 4 8 9 13 17
Jackpot: €4,700 - Not Won
Next draw in The Traveller's Rest, Cashelard, with a Jackpot of €4,800 on Monday at 9pm
Lotto Rota:
1. Reserve Footballers
2. Peter Gallagher's team
3. Underage Footballers
4. Senior Footballers
5. Juvenile Hurlers
6. Ladies
The lotto team for the Saimer Court on Saturday is:
LADIES.

In the lucky dip €20 each went to: Claire Breslin, Erne Dale Heights; Sheila Killalea, Assaroe View; Noelle Gillen; Josie Lynch, Benildus Avenue; and Brian Drummond, The Abbey.


25 April 2011
3 6 11 14 15 16
Jackpot: €4,600 - Not Won
Next draw in McGinley's bar, with a Jackpot of €4,700 on Monday at 9pm
Lotto Rota:
1. Reserve Footballers
2. Peter Gallagher's team
3. Underage Footballers
4. Senior Footballers
5. Juvenile Hurlers
6. Ladies
The lotto team for the Saimer Court on Saturday is:
JUVENILE HURLERS.

In the lucky dip €20 each went to: Marita Maguire, Clyghore; Cathal Maguire, Clyghore; Martha Campbell, Lisahully; Anna McCafferty, Lisahully; and Paddy Madden, Clyghore.


18 April 2011
1 2 3 7 12 14
Jackpot: €4,500 - Not Won
Next draw in The Mall bar, with a Jackpot of €4,600 on Monday at 9pm
Lotto Rota:
1. Reserve Footballers
2. Peter Gallagher's team
3. Underage Footballers
4. Senior Footballers
5. Juvenile Hurlers
6. Ladies
The lotto team for the Saimer Court on Saturday is:
SENIOR FOOTBALLERS.

In the lucky dip €20 each went to: Ann Gallagher, Erne Street; Vivienne McCabe, Cluain Barron; Dawn Gallagher, Woodlands; Paddy Kelly, Rossnowlagh; and Willie Scott, Coolcholly.


13 April 2011
1 3 5 8 12 15
Jackpot: €4,400 - Not Won
Next draw in The Bridgend, with a Jackpot of €4,500 on Monday at 9pm
Lotto Rota:
1. Reserve Footballers
2. Peter Gallagher's team
3. Underage Footballers
4. Senior Footballers
5. Juvenile Hurlers
6. Ladies
The lotto team for the Saimer Court on Saturday is:
BORD NA NÓG.

In the lucky dip €20 each went to: Derrick Ryan, Erne Dale Heights; Imelda McLoone, The Abbey; Michael O'Moore, Kildoney; Rossa O'Neill, Bridgend; and PJ McCabe, Kinlough.


4 April 2011
1 4 5 6 10 17
Jackpot: €4,300 - Not Won
Next draw in Dicey Reilly's, with a Jackpot of €4,400 on Monday at 9pm
Lotto Rota:
1. Reserve Footballers
2. Peter Gallagher's team
3. Underage Footballers
4. Senior Footballers
5. Juvenile Hurlers
6. Ladies
The lotto team for the Saimer Court on Saturday is:
PETER GALLAGHER'S TEAM.

In the lucky dip €20 each went to: Anthony Reynolds, Creevy; Joe Russell, Kinlough: Mary D Loughlin, Higginstown; Ann Patterson, Erne Dale Heights; and Frances Loughlin, Garrison.


28 March 2011
1 3 6 8 10 13
Jackpot: €4,200 - Not Won
Next draw in the Lantern Bar, with a Jackpot of €4,300 on Monday at 9pm
Lotto Rota:
1. Reserve Footballers
2. Peter Gallagher's team
3. Underage Footballers
4. Senior Footballers
5. Juvenile Hurlers
6. Ladies
The lotto team for the Saimer Court on Saturday is:
RESERVE FOOTBALLERS.

In the lucky dip €20 each went to: Pat McSharry, Kinlough; Ciron Whoriskey, Erne Dale Heights; David McCadden, Erne Dale Heights; Annette Lloyd, Coolcholly; and John and Sean, c/o Bridgend.


21 March 2011
1 4 7 11 12 17
Jackpot: €4,100 - Not Won
Next draw in Pat's bar, with a Jackpot of €4,200 on Monday at 9pm
Lotto Rota:
1. Reserve Footballers
2. Peter Gallagher's team
3. Underage Footballers
4. Senior Footballers
5. Juvenile Hurlers
6. Ladies
The lotto team for the Saimer Court on Saturday is:
LADIES.

In the lucky dip €20 each went to: Eileen McIntyre, Assaroe View; Mary Magee, Assaroe View; Ben and Mary Dorrian, College Street; Donna Devanney, Erne Dale Heights; and Brian Stephens, Kilbarron.


14 March 2011
1 3 5 6 8 11
CONGRATULATIONS!
Jackpot: €4,000 - Not Won
Next draw in McGinley's bar, with a Jackpot of €4,100 on Monday at 9pm
Lotto Rota:
1. Reserve Footballers
2. Peter Gallagher's team
3. Underage Footballers
4. Senior Footballers
5. Juvenile Hurlers
6. Ladies
The lotto team for the Saimer Court on Saturday is:
JUVENILE HURLERS.

In the lucky dip €20 each went to: Holly O'Neill, c/o Owen Roe's; Raymond Granaghan, Station Road; Anthony Coughlan, Erne Dale Heights; Nellie Blake, Parkhill; and Ronan Matthews Erne Dale Heights.

There were a couple of presentations in the Abbey Centre last Friday. The first was a 'presentation' to Terence McShea for his €10,000 lotto win last week. The second was to Jim Downey who is retiring shortly from the Abbey Centre. The presentation from Aodh Ruadh was in appreciation for 31 years facilitating and helping with the weekly Aodh Ruadh bingo in the Abbey Centre. We wish Jimbo all the best in his retirement. We have some pictures from the presentations.


7 March 2011
1 6 7 11 13 18
CONGRATULATIONS!
Well done to Terence McShea who won the €10,000 lotto jackpot!
Next draw in Owen Roe's, with a Jackpot of €4,000 on Monday at 9pm
Lotto Rota:
1. Reserve Footballers
2. Peter Gallagher's team
3. Underage Footballers
4. Senior Footballers
5. Juvenile Hurlers
6. Ladies
The lotto team for the Saimer Court on Saturday is:
SENIOR FOOTBALLERS.

21 February 2011
3 9 10 12 17 18
Jackpot: €10,000 - Not Won
Next draw in McIntyre's, with a Jackpot of €10,000 on Monday at 9pm
Lotto Rota:
1. Reserve Footballers
2. Peter Gallagher's team
3. Underage Footballers
4. Senior Footballers
5. Juvenile Hurlers
6. Ladies
The lotto team for the Saimer Court on Saturday is:
PETER GALLAGHER'S TEAM.

In the lucky dip €20 each went to: Agnes Ryder, Belleek; Nellie Blake, Parkhill; Dessie McDonald, Erne Dale Heights; and Sean McKenna, Assaroe Road.


13 February 2011
4 7 14 15 17 18
Jackpot: €10,000 - Not Won
Next draw in Dicey Reilly's, with a Jackpot of €10,000 on Monday at 6.45pm
Lotto Rota:
1. Reserve Footballers
2. Peter Gallagher's team
3. Underage Footballers
4. Senior Footballers
5. Juvenile Hurlers
6. Ladies
The lotto team for the Saimer Court on Saturday is:
RESERVE TEAM.

In the lucky dip €20 each went to: Nellie Blake; Kathleen Gavigan, Cloughbolie; Barney Cullen, Cluain Barron; Kathleen McDermott, Benildus Avenue; and Josie Gallagher, Portnason.


5 February 2011
2 3 12 13 16 18
Jackpot: €10,000 - Not Won
Next draw in the Lantern bar, with a Jackpot of €10,000 on Sunday at 8pm
Lotto Rota:
1. Reserve Footballers
2. Peter Gallagher's team
3. Underage Footballers
4. Senior Footballers
5. Juvenile Hurlers
6. Ladies
The lotto team for the Saimer Court on Saturday is:
LADIES.

In the lucky dip €20 each went to: John Travers, Donegal Road; Marie Gallagher, Erne Street; Ann Marie McNulty, Ballure Lane; MD Patton, c/o Owen Roe's; and Louis Boyle, Benildus Avenue.


30 January 2011
1 6 11 12 13 18
Jackpot: €10,000 - Not Won
Next draw in Dorrian's Imperial Hotel, with a Jackpot of €10,000 on Sunday at 8pm
Lotto Rota:
1. Reserve Footballers
2. Peter Gallagher's team
3. Underage Footballers
4. Senior Footballers
5. Juvenile Hurlers
6. Ladies
The lotto team for the Saimer Court on Saturday is:
JUVENILE HURLERS.

In the lucky dip €20 each went to: PJ Coughlan c/o McGinley's; Noeleen O'Brien, Donegal Road; Benny and Mary Dorrian, Dorrian's Hotel; Gerry Carty, c/o McGinley's; and Liam Thomas.


23 January 2011
2 6 10 11 13 14
Jackpot: €10,000 - Not Won
Next draw in The Bridgend, with a Jackpot of €10,000 on Sunday at 8pm
Lotto Rota:
1. Peter Gallagher's team
2. Bord na nÓg
3. Adult Football
4. Juvenile Hurling
5. Ladies
The lotto team for the Saimer Court on Saturday is:
ADULT FOOTBALL.

In the lucky dip €20 each went to: Terence McShea, Tully; Christy Coughlan, Erne Dale Heights; Marion Breslin Erne Dale Heights; Oisín McGrath, Bridgend; and Gerard Timoney, Belcoo.


16 January 2011
2 4 5 11 14 16
Jackpot: €10,000 - Not Won
Next draw in Pat's Bar, with a Jackpot of €10,000 on Sunday at 8pm
Lotto Rota:
1. Peter Gallagher's team
2. Bord na nÓg
3. Adult Football
4. Juvenile Hurling
5. Ladies
The lotto team for the Saimer Court on Saturday is:
BORD NA NÓG.

In the lucky dip €20 each went to: PJ Coughlan; Roisín Lee, Cluain Barron; Maeve Thomas, Erne Dale Heights; Gerry Feely, Belleek; and Marion McLoughlin, Saimer Drive.


9 January 2011
2 3 5 12 14 18
Jackpot: €10,000 - Not Won
Next draw in The Traveller's Rest, Cashelard, with a Jackpot of €10,000 on Sunday at 7.30pm
Lotto Rota:
1. Peter Gallagher's team
2. Bord na nÓg
3. Adult Football
4. Juvenile Hurling
5. Ladies
The lotto team for the Saimer Court on Saturday is:
PETER GALLAGHER'S TEAM.

In the lucky dip €50 went to: James Monaghan, Pettigo; €30 went to: Brid McDermott, Belleek; and €20 went to: John McGarrigle.


2 January 2011
5 6 7 9 11 17
Jackpot: €10,000 - Not Won
Next draw in Owen Roe's Bar, with a Jackpot of €10,000 on Sunday at 7.30pm
Lotto Rota:
1. Peter Gallagher's team
2. Bord na nÓg
3. Adult Football
4. Juvenile Hurling
5. Ladies
The lotto team for the Saimer Court on Saturday is:
LADIES.

In the lucky dip €100 went to: Sam Gilchrist, Donegal town €20 each went to: Dan Tunney, Main Street; S Sheerin, Kildoney; Chrissie Roper, Erne Dale Heights; Sean and John, Bridgend; and Caroline Patton, The Mall.